I.- Privacy and personal data protection.
According to the Article 5 of Law 15 /1999 of 13 December on the Protection of Personal Data (LOPD ) through this document, INSTITUTO MEDITERRÁNEO SOL (hereinafter INMSOL ), informs users of this website about the  use and processing of personal data provided in its navigation and about the data protection policy to be applied to such data.
II.-Traffic Data.
Traffic data such as name of the access provider, IP address, date and time of access , links from which you access and other information of a similar nature that your browsing of the site can provide will be treated anonymously and with sole purpose of making statistics of our visitor websites.
A method of collecting additional information from your visits to our service, such as the pages of our site you visit or more services that you are more interested in, is recording the IP address of your computer. This IP protocol is a number that is automatically assigned to your computer whenever you are browsing . Any web page that you access immediately detects the presence of your pc by its IP address. When you access any of our pages, your IP address is automatically stored. This only has the is unique purpose of developing statistics of visits to our website letting us know the performance of our services in order to improve day by day. According to the LSSI (Law of Services of the Information Society ) THE PROVIDER keeps records of navigation for the statutory deadline (one year), from the same moment that the regulatory implementation of that legislation take place (as specifications of the Ministry of Telecommunications).
III.Exercise Rights of Privacy.
The user has the right to request and obtain, for free, information on their personal data under treatment, its origin (which in our case will always be the forms located on the web ) and communications that may affect them.
Users can send a written communication to the address of INMSOL or an email, including in both cases, photocopy of their Identity Card or other similar identification document to request the exercise the rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition.
The user may at any time revoke their permission for promotion or advertising of our products or sending commercial communications by sending an e- mail to the following address
IV.Ways through which personal data are collected.  Aims of treatment.
•Contact forms and traditional media.
The user is allowed to send unencrypted personal data via the contact form standard type , and hosted on the servers of INMSOL . Personal data collected will be automatically processed and incorporated into the corresponding files whose INMSOL is the owner. Users may also provide us with their details by phone, email and other means indicated in the Contact section.The purpose of  processing these data of our file named ESTUDIANTES  will be for administrative management, attendance control , issuance of certificates, shipping information, personal and / or professional communications , social media presence and our company web domains .As well as answer the requests made by the user through the web , manage their access to certain services or functionality of the Website, and the REGISTRATION made through it. Send newsletter that may be of interest by any electronic means .

Likewise, it will automatically manage these data for management, developement and improvement of our services as well as technical and commercial purposes on the services offered. In any case, the data are collected and processed only for the purposes outlined above.
The User is responsible for the accuracy of their data, promising to not introducing false data and to rectify them if necessary. The provider makes available to the user all the media so he can proceed with the modification of data by designated forms on our website. The User tells that when he doesn’t enter his personal details but those of a third party they are authorized by this for its introduction.

The user may at any time revoke the consent for promotion and advertising of our products and sending commercial communications by sending an e-mail to the following address
Users authorize the automated processing of personal data provided in the terms indicated. To do this they must clik the check box that is located behind the data collection forms.
The fields marked with an asterisk (*) are those that require a mandatory response. If they are not completed, the consequence is the inability to send the request..
Register of Users
If you are required for a password to access to certain services and / or content on the Website, you are obliged to use it diligently, always keeping it in secret. The log data are used to allow users a personalized and identified access and the provision of various services within the web site. We recommend not to use passwords with less than 6 characters and with consecutive or repetitive characters.

Users may not choose, as user name, words with the purpose of confusing others in order to identify it as an integral member of the provider, as well as offensive, slanderous and in general, contrary to law or the requirements of morality and expressions morality.

Social networks
INMSOL has profile on the major social networking sites (Facebook , Twitter , Youtube, Google + and Pinterest ) and, in all cases, is responsible for processing the data of his followers, fans, subscribers, commenters and other user profiles (in forward Followers ). The treatment INMSOL conducted with such data shall not exceed , the social network that enables corporate profiles . So INMSOL may inform his followers by any means that allows the social network , their activities , offers, and to provide personalized customer service . In any case INMSOL extract data from social networks , unless expressly obtain timely and user consent for this. When , due to the nature of social networks , the effective exercise of the rights of the follower remains subject to the modification of this personal profile , INMSOL will help and advise you to do so in the best of its ability .
V.Children’s Privacy
INMSOL accepts no juvenile records. Therefore, we encourage parents and guardians of children who make regular checks using that children give to email and other activities across the network.
Therefore we understand that User is over 14 years and therefore has the necessary legal capacity to provide the consent to the processing of their personal data and this, in accordance with the provisions of this Policy Privacy.
VI.Security Measures
INMSOL has adopted the technical and organizational measures in accordance with the regulations of Law 15/1999 of December 13 and the RD 1720/2007 of 21 December. And security levels appropriate to the data discussed are guaranteed.
VII.Web browsing  (COOKIES POLICY).

The desktop version of the Website uses a technology called “cookiesin order to be able to gather information about the use of the website. Also INMSOL sends cookies from the following domains (called “the website or website– Blog):
The use of cookies is intended to facilitate navigation through our site, differentiate you from other users, and identify issues to improve our website. Also, in case you give your consent, we will use cookies to enable us more information about your preferences and customize our Website according to your individual interests.
Cookies This Policy is intended to inform you clearly and precisely about the cookies used on the website. In case you want to gather more information about the cookies used on the website, you can send an email to the following address:
What are cookies?
What are cookies? A cookie is a file that is downloaded to your computer to access certain web pages. Cookies allow a website, among other things, to store and retrieve information about browsing habits of a user or of your computer and, depending on the information they contain and the way you use your computer, they can be used to recognize a user.
What kinds of cookies do we use?
Technical Cookies – are those that allow the user to navigate through the web, platform or application and to use the different options or services that exist in it, such as, control traffic and data communication, identify the session, access to restricted parts, remember the elements of an order, make a buying process order, make the request for registration or participation in an event, use security features while browsing, store content for spreading sound or video or share content via social networks.
cc_cookie_accept (expires after 365 days) and cc_cookie_decline (expires when you close the browser) Cookies used to determine when the user allowed to accept the use of cookies on the website.

has_js (expires when you close the browser). This cookie helps the site to identify when the user’s browser supports javascript or not.

SESSxxxID. (it expires in 1 week)
Authenticates the login to avoid having to login multiple times in a single browser session.
__atuvc (it expires in 719 days)
Cookie __ atuvc is created and is read by the corresponding Javascript “AddThis social sharing” on the client side, in order to ensure that the user sees the updated count when sharing a page and return to it before the count is updated. No data from this cookie is sent back to AddThis and disable / lock it can cause unpredictable results in the plugin. You can consult the privacy policy of “Addthis” here:
Customization Cookies – are those that allow the user to access the service with some general characteristics based on a predefined set of criteria in the user terminal such as the language, the type of browser through which you access the service, the regional configuration from which you access the service. We don not use such cookie.
Tests Cookies – are those that allow tracking and analyzing the behavior of users of the website to which they are linked. The information gathered through such cookies is used in measuring the activity of the web, application or platform sites and making profiles of user navigation of these sites, applications and platforms, in order to make improvements according to the analysis of the data usage that the users make of this service.
Cookies on Google Analytics:
__utma (expires after 2 years since it was created or restored)
Google Analytics cookie allows us to determine the number of unique visitors (defined as a specific browser on a specific computer) visiting the site. For more information, go to the website of Google Analytics
__utmb (expires in 30 minutes after initially created or restored)
Google Analytics cookie allows us to determine the number of times a unique visitor (a specific browser on a specific computer) visit the site. Used in conjunction with the cookie __ utmc (described below). For more information, go to the website of Google Analytics
__utmc (expires in 30 minutes after initially created or restored)
Google Analytics cookie allows us to determine the number of times a unique visitor (a specific browser on a specific computer) visit the site. Used in conjunction with the __ utmb cookie (described above). For more information, go to the website of Google Analytics
__utmz (valid 6 months since its creation or restoration) Google Analytics cookie allows us to determine in which page a browser was immediately before visiting each page on our site. This allows us to evaluate the effectiveness of links in order to help users to find the information they look for. For more information, go to the website of Google Analytics. (…).
Cookies about LiveBeep (Third Party Cookies)
By contacting with us through the Live Beep chat.
_evCo (caduca al finalizar la sesión de navegación).
Recaba información sobre número de visitas, páginas o secciones visitadas, tiempo de navegación, sitios visitados antes de entrar en esta página, detalles sobre los navegadores usados. Se utiliza para la generación de informes estadísticos sobre el tráfico del sitio web, su audiencia total y la audiencia en una determinada campaña publicitaria.
_evCoE (expires at the end of the browsing session). It collects information on number of visits, pages visited sections or time navigation visited before entering this site, details of the browsers used sites. It is used to generate statistical reports on website traffic, its total audience and the audience in a particular advertising campaign.
_evCoLT (valid one month). It collects information on the IP address, type of operating system, browser type, pages visited. Used for reporting on general patterns of visits to the website.
Cookies Publicitarias – Advertising Cookies – are those that enable the management, the most efficient way of advertising spaces, where appropriate, the publisher has included in a website, application or platform from providing the requested service based on criteria as the edited content or the frequency at which the ads are displayed. We don’t use such cookie.
Behavioral Advertising Cookies – are those that enable the management, the most efficient way of advertising spaces, where appropriate, the editor has included on the website, application or platform from which he provides the requested service. These cookies store information on user behavior obtained through continued observing their browsing habits, allowing develop a specific profile to display ads based on the same. We don’t use such cookie.
How I can set my cookies? How I can remove them?
You can allow, block or delete cookies installed on your computer by setting the options in your Internet browser. Check your browser and access the following websites:
•Internet Explorer
Android default browser: Menu – Settings– Privacy and Security– Delete all cookies datas
•Chrome for Android: Menu – Settings – Privacy – Delete browsing datas – keep marked “Cookiesand sites datas” and press delete.
What if I reject the installation of cookies?
In this case you can still use the website, although the use of some services may be limited and therefore your experience on our web site may be less satisfactory. This may be done at any time.
Who uses INMSOL cookies?
In INMSOL we work with other companies that help us to obtain statistics of visitors, page views and other indicators of the activity of our site.
Here you find the list of companies (Third Party), which make use of cookies:
By continuing browsing in the web site you are consenting the use of the above mentioned cookies, for the prescribed period and conditions contained in this Policy Cookies.

Are you interested in any Course?